NUMS medical colleges: list, fees and Army Medical College admission

Every NUMS medical and dental college for 2026-27, why Army Medical College MBBS is now for medical cadets only, the seat categories, NUMS fees and two colleges' tuition, the 50/40/10 merit formula, last session's lowest aggregates and how to apply.

  • 17 min read
  • 11 sections
NUMS medical colleges list, fees and Army Medical College admission: 15 medical and 7 dental colleges
On this page11 sections
  1. NUMS medical colleges list
  2. Army Medical College admission: what changed
  3. NUMS seat categories
  4. NUMS eligibility criteria
  5. The NUMS MDCAT and how it is reported
  6. NUMS merit formula
  7. NUMS fee structure
  8. How to apply: NUMS admission step by step
  9. NUMS admission schedule
  10. Our advice for NUMS aspirants
  11. Frequently asked questions

Every year we get the same three questions from students who want an army-linked medical college: which colleges come under NUMS, how much do they cost, and how do I get into Army Medical College? The answers are spread across a dozen NUMS notices and PDFs, and some of what is repeated online is out of date. The biggest change: for session 2026-27, NUMS lists Army Medical College as "For Medical Cadets Only".

NUMS is the National University of Medical Sciences, Rawalpindi. It is the admitting university for its own constituent college, its private sector affiliated colleges and all the Armed Forces administered medical and dental colleges. It runs its own entry test, the NUMS MDCAT (Medical and Dental College Admission Test), separate from the PM&DC (Pakistan Medical and Dental Council) MDCAT that provincial universities use.

We read NUMS's own advertisements, application instructions and merit lists for sessions 2024-25, 2025-26 and 2026-27 to put this page together. Where NUMS has not published something, we say so.

The short answer: for session 2026-27, NUMS admits to 15 medical and 7 dental colleges: Army Medical College (AMC) and its dental section in Rawalpindi, 8 private sector affiliated medical colleges (the CMH colleges, HITEC, KIMS, QIMS and Wah), 4 affiliated dental colleges, and 6 medical plus 2 dental Armed Forces administered colleges (Bahria, Fazaia, Foundation University and NUST). AMC MBBS is for medical cadets only this session. Everyone else applies on open merit or a foreign seat through one NUMS application. You must pass the NUMS MDCAT (55% for MBBS, 50% for BDS) and have at least 60% in FSc. Merit = 50% NUMS MDCAT + 40% FSc + 10% Matric. Each college sets its own fee; for 2026-27, first-year MBBS costs Rs 14.8 lakh at QIMS and Rs 22.5 lakh at HITEC-IMS.

NUMS medical and dental colleges for session 2026-27. Constituent: Army Medical College Rawalpindi (medical cadets only) and Dental Section Army Medical College. Private sector affiliated medical: CMH Institute of Medical Sciences Bahawalpur, CMH Kharian Medical College, CMH Lahore Medical College, CMH Multan Institute of Medical Sciences, HITEC Institute of Medical Sciences Taxila, Karachi Institute of Medical Sciences Malir, Quetta Institute of Medical Sciences, Wah Medical College. Affiliated dental: CIMS Dental College Multan, CMH Lahore Institute of Dentistry, HITEC Dental College, Quetta College of Dentistry. Armed Forces administered medical: Bahria University Medical and Dental College Karachi, Bahria University College of Medicine Islamabad, Fazaia Medical College Islamabad, Fazaia Ruth Pfau Medical College Karachi, Foundation University Medical College Islamabad, NUST School of Health Sciences Islamabad. Armed Forces administered dental: Bahria Karachi and Foundation University College of Dentistry
The full NUMS college list for session 2026-27, grouped the way NUMS groups it.

NUMS medical colleges list

NUMS's MDCAT-2026 advertisement names every college that admits through its test. It sorts them into three groups. The group matters, because it tells you who runs the college and how its seats are filled.

1. Constituent college (public)

CollegeProgrammeWho can apply in 2026-27
Army Medical College, RawalpindiMBBSMedical cadets only
Dental Section, Army Medical College, RawalpindiBDSOpen merit (auto-selected on the NUMS form)

2. Private sector affiliated colleges

Medical college (MBBS)City
CMH Institute of Medical SciencesBahawalpur Cantt
CMH Kharian Medical CollegeKharian Cantt
CMH Lahore Medical College and Institute of DentistryLahore Cantt
CMH Multan Institute of Medical SciencesMultan Cantt
HITEC Institute of Medical SciencesTaxila Cantt
Karachi Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS)Malir Cantt, Karachi
Quetta Institute of Medical Sciences (QIMS)Quetta Cantt
Wah Medical CollegeWah Cantt

The affiliated dental colleges (BDS) are CIMS Dental College, Multan; CMH Lahore Medical College and Institute of Dentistry; HITEC Dental College, Taxila; and Quetta College of Dentistry.

3. Armed Forces administered colleges

CollegeCityProgrammes
Bahria University Medical and Dental CollegeKarachiMBBS and BDS
Bahria University College of MedicineIslamabadMBBS
Fazaia Medical CollegeIslamabadMBBS
Fazaia Ruth Pfau Medical CollegeKarachiMBBS
Foundation University Medical CollegeIslamabadMBBS
Foundation University College of DentistryIslamabadBDS
NUST School of Health SciencesIslamabadMBBS

NUMS says its subject test is mandatory for admission in all of these colleges. The PM&DC MDCAT result does not get you into any of them. If you are aiming for both NUMS and a provincial university, you sit both tests. Our PMDC MDCAT vs NUMS MDCAT comparison shows exactly where the two syllabuses differ.

Seats: NUMS's advertisements do not print the number of seats in each college, so we have not listed seat counts here. Check each college's page or the NUMS merit lists for that.

Army Medical College admission: what changed

Army Medical College (AMC) in Rawalpindi is NUMS's constituent public sector college. NUMS's 2024-25 advertisement describes it as established in 1977, with the dental section added in 1998, and that year it admitted the 49th MBBS batch and the 27th BDS batch.

Here is how its admission has changed in NUMS's own notices:

  • Session 2024-25: NUMS ran a separate AMC admission with open merit seats for Pakistani citizens (including AJK and Gilgit-Baltistan) and foreign seats for dual nationals and overseas Pakistanis. It published a merit list of the top 500 open merit candidates.
  • Session 2025-26: NUMS's centralized admission advertisement listed the Dental Section of AMC among the dental colleges, but did not list AMC's MBBS programme among the colleges open to open merit and foreign seat applicants.
  • Session 2026-27: the MDCAT-2026 advertisement lists the college as "Army Medical College, Rawalpindi (For Medical Cadets Only)". The Dental Section is still open, and NUMS's application instructions say it is auto-selected for BDS applicants.

So if you are a civilian student hoping for an open merit MBBS seat at AMC in 2026-27, NUMS's notices do not offer one. Your NUMS options for MBBS are the private sector affiliated and Armed Forces administered colleges.

Medical cadets and paying cadets

A medical cadet is selected by the Pakistan Army, not through NUMS's open merit list. NUMS's notices do not describe how medical cadets are selected, their age limits or their marks criteria, so we will not guess. What NUMS does say: the NUMS MDCAT is mandatory for every college it lists, AMC included. For cadet selection, follow the Pakistan Army's official recruitment notices on joinpakarmy.gov.pk.

Paying cadets are a separate group. NUMS's 2025-26 advertisement tells candidates applying as Paying Cadets to W&R Dte, GHQ (the army's Welfare and Rehabilitation Directorate) to apply on open merit through the NUMS online portal for the affiliated and Armed Forces administered colleges.

Armed forces children: people often ask whether sons and daughters of army personnel get reserved seats. No such category appears in the NUMS notices we read. If a particular college runs one, it will be in that college's own notice, not in NUMS's centralized advertisement.

NUMS seat categories

Seat categories in NUMS admissions. Open merit: Pakistani citizens including AJK and Gilgit-Baltistan, dual nationals and overseas Pakistanis may also apply, pass NUMS MDCAT 55% MBBS 50% BDS and FSc at least 60%. Foreign seat: foreign nationals, overseas Pakistanis, dual nationals, Green card, Iqama or Maple card holders, NUMS MDCAT or MCAT USA or UCAT UK with 50%. Balochistan seats at QIMS: Balochistan domicile only, Open Merit Baluchistan and Wards of Law Enforcement Agency of Baluchistan. AMC medical cadets: Army Medical College for medical cadets only in 2026-27. Paying cadets: apply on open merit through the NUMS portal. Seats are given on merit cum candidate preference. No separate armed forces children quota appears in NUMS notices
The seat categories NUMS names in its 2025-26 and 2026-27 admission notices.
CategoryWho can applyTest needed
Open meritPakistani citizens, including AJK and Gilgit-Baltistan. Dual nationals and overseas Pakistanis may also apply.NUMS MDCAT: 55% for MBBS, 50% for BDS
Foreign seatPermanent foreign nationals, overseas Pakistanis, Green card, Iqama or Maple card holdersNUMS MDCAT (55% / 50%), or MCAT (USA) or UCAT (UK) with 50%
Balochistan seats at QIMSBalochistan domicile holders only: "Open Merit – Baluchistan" and "Wards of Law Enforcement Agency of Baluchistan"NUMS MDCAT, same pass marks
AMC MBBSMedical cadets only (2026-27)NUMS MDCAT is mandatory

Inside each category, NUMS places students by merit cum candidate preference: everyone is ranked by aggregate, and each student gets the highest college on their own preference list that still has a seat. On the 2026-27 form you set your order for the affiliated colleges yourself, while the constituent and attached colleges are selected automatically. Dual nationals and overseas Pakistanis can apply on both open merit and foreign seats, and pay for each.

If you hold a Balochistan domicile, read our Balochistan MBBS and BDS admission guide too, because BUMHS seats are a separate route.

NUMS eligibility criteria

  • NUMS MDCAT pass: at least 55% for MBBS and 50% for BDS, in the NUMS MDCAT of the same year. NUMS says each year's test is valid for that session only.
  • FSc: at least 60% aggregate marks in FSc (Pre-Medical) or equivalent, with twelve years of education and at least Biology, Chemistry and either Physics or Mathematics.
  • O and A level: you must upload the IBCC (Inter Board Committee of Chairmen) equivalence certificate when you apply, or NUMS says your application will be rejected. Our IBCC equivalence guide explains how to get it.
  • Identity: a CNIC is mandatory at admission for students aged 18 and above. Below 18, NUMS asks for a B-Form or NADRA Juvenile card.
  • Attested certificates: Matric and FSc certificates from a BISE (Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education) must be IBCC attested. In 2025-26 NUMS let students apply without attestation and submit attested copies at the college at admission.

Not sure what the pass marks mean in MCQs? See MDCAT passing marks.

The NUMS MDCAT and how it is reported

The NUMS MDCAT has two parts. Paper I is 150 one-best-answer MCQs in 2 hours 45 minutes. In 2026 that was Biology 55, Chemistry 40, Physics 40 and English 15. Paper II is a 50-MCQ psychological test in 15 minutes. There is no negative marking. Our full breakdown is in negative marking in MDCAT, and the complete 2026 Paper I with explanations is in the NUMS paper with answer key.

How the score is expressed: NUMS states its pass marks as percentages (55% and 50%), and its merit formula takes the test at 50% weight, so you work with your NUMS test percentage. NUMS's 2025 syllabus counts 200 MCQs in all (150 plus 50). Its 2026 table of specifications gives the psychological test a 5% weight, and its 2024 advertisement said Part A carried 95% and Part B 5%. NUMS has not published a worked example showing exactly how Paper II is scored into the total, so use the percentage printed on your own NUMS result.

Test dates move. NUMS advertised the 2025 test for 14 September 2025, and its later admission notice says it was held on 28 September 2025. The 2026 test was advertised for 23 August 2026, and NUMS's admission instructions say it was held on 13 September 2026. Always go by the latest notice and your admit card.

NUMS merit formula

NUMS's admission advertisements give the same weightage every year:

PartWeight
Entry test: NUMS MDCAT (or a valid MCAT/UCAT for foreign seats)50%
HSSC / FSc (Pre-Medical) or equivalent (A level, 12th grade)40%
SSC / Matric or equivalent (O level, 10th grade)10%

In plain numbers: Aggregate = NUMS % × 0.5 + FSc % × 0.4 + Matric % × 0.1. A student with 80% in the NUMS MDCAT, 1000/1100 in FSc (90.91%) and 1050/1100 in Matric (95.45%) gets 40.00 + 36.36 + 9.55 = 85.91.

NUMS merit formula: 50% NUMS MDCAT percentage plus 40% FSc percentage plus 10% Matric percentage. Example: NUMS 80% gives 40.00, FSc 1000 out of 1100 gives 36.36, Matric 1050 out of 1100 gives 9.55, aggregate 85.91. Compared with the lowest aggregate on each college's sixth selection list for MBBS open merit 2025-26: CMH Multan 86.54 (below), CMH Lahore 85.32, CMH Bahawalpur 84.80, CMH Kharian 84.48, Wah Medical College 84.10, HITEC-IMS Taxila 83.97 and KIMS Karachi 83.85 (above)
Enter percentages, apply the weights, then compare with last session's lists.

Work out your own with the NUMS merit calculator: enter your NUMS percentage, FSc and Matric marks.

How high did NUMS merit go in 2025-26?

NUMS published a sixth selection and upgradation list for each private sector affiliated medical college on 27 January 2026. This is the lowest aggregate on each college's sixth list for MBBS open merit, session 2025-26:

CollegeLowest aggregate on the sixth listHighest on the same list
CMH Multan Institute of Medical Sciences86.538092.1017
CMH Lahore Medical College85.322792.0077
CMH Institute of Medical Sciences, Bahawalpur84.804591.9515
CMH Kharian Medical College84.479092.7136
Wah Medical College84.104592.5847
HITEC Institute of Medical Sciences, Taxila83.971289.2909
Karachi Institute of Medical Sciences83.845387.3258

The Balochistan domicile list for QIMS is separate: its sixth list ran from 81.9880 down to 81.5864. These are last session's figures. Next year's will depend on the paper and on how many students apply, so treat them as a guide, not a promise.

NUMS fee structure

There are two kinds of fees. NUMS charges for the test and the application. Each college then charges its own tuition, and NUMS's selection lists tell selected students to pay a NUMS admission confirmation fee first and then the college's dues.

What NUMS admission costs. NUMS MDCAT 2026 registration Rs 7,500, late Rs 8,500, KSA centre Rs 40,000. Admission application 2026-27: open merit Rs 8,500, late Rs 9,500; foreign seat Rs 50,000, late Rs 55,000. MBBS open merit fee for Pakistani students, session 2026-27: HITEC-IMS Taxila first year Rs 22.5 lakh and all 5 years Rs 1.23 crore; QIMS Quetta first year Rs 14.8 lakh and all 5 years Rs 86.3 lakh. Foreign seats: HITEC-IMS US$12,000 a year including hostel, messing and transport; QIMS US$14,400 a year tuition
NUMS's own charges, plus two colleges' published MBBS fees for 2026-27.

Fees NUMS charges

WhatRegular feeLate fee
NUMS MDCAT 2026, centres in PakistanRs 7,500Rs 8,500
NUMS MDCAT 2026, international centre (KSA)Rs 40,000Rs 50,000
Admission application 2026-27, open meritRs 8,500Rs 9,500
Admission application 2026-27, foreign seatRs 50,000Rs 55,000

All of these are non-refundable. For comparison, the open merit application fee was Rs 7,500 in 2025-26 and Rs 6,200 in 2024-25.

College tuition: two published examples

NUMS's notices do not list each college's tuition for Pakistani students; the fee details come in your admission offer letter. Two colleges have published their 2026-27 MBBS fee on their own websites:

MBBS, session 2026-27HITEC-IMS, TaxilaQIMS, Quetta
1st-year tuitionRs 2,100,000Rs 1,156,320
1st-year totalRs 2,250,500Rs 1,481,500
5-year totalRs 12,256,327Rs 8,625,280
Foreign seatUS$12,000 a year, with hostel, messing and transportUS$14,400 a year tuition, plus Rs 130,000 one-time
Hostel (Pakistani students)Rs 40,000 to 45,000 a month with messingRs 208,600 a year, mess extra

HITEC-IMS's total includes PM&DC and university registration, an exam fee and a university affiliation fee of 5.5% of tuition. It notes that tuition may vary under PM&DC instructions. QIMS's total includes allied charges and one-time charges, and QIMS lists a 4% discount for paying the full fee at once. QIMS's table shows US$14,000 for the third year in one cell but US$14,400 in its subtotal, so confirm that figure with the college. For any other NUMS college, check its own website before you fill your preferences, because the difference over five years can be more than Rs 30 lakh.

For reference, NUMS's own older fee sheet for foreign students listed Army Medical College at US$13,200 a year and most affiliated colleges at US$18,000. That sheet is several sessions old, so do not budget from it.

How to apply: NUMS admission step by step

Admission is a separate application from the test. NUMS's 2026-27 instructions set out six steps:

  1. Log in with the same CNIC, B-Form, Juvenile card, NICOP or passport number and password you used to register for the NUMS MDCAT. (MCAT, UCAT or SAT-II candidates for foreign seats sign up fresh.)
  2. Profile: most details come across from your MDCAT form. You add your father's or guardian's details, CNIC image, occupation and income, your mother's occupation and income, and your domicile.
  3. Test information is fetched automatically for NUMS MDCAT candidates.
  4. Academic information: enter your marks and upload the documents.
  5. Category and college preference: choose open merit and/or foreign seat. Apply for MBBS first, then tick BDS. Set your order for the affiliated colleges, then click "Save preferences". Balochistan domicile holders also choose their QIMS category here.
  6. Pay and submit: pay by card, Kuickpay ID through internet or mobile banking, or a challan at any Askari Bank branch. Then give the undertaking, preview, and submit.

NUMS does not want printouts. Keep your application and paid voucher for your own record. Once submitted, you cannot change your data, so check every field first.

Documents you upload

  • A recent coloured passport-size photo with a blue background
  • Your CNIC, B-Form or Juvenile card, and your father's or guardian's CNIC or NICOP
  • Matric/SSC certificate or result card (IBCC attested), or the IBCC equivalence certificate for O level
  • FSc/HSSC Pre-Medical result card (IBCC attested), or the IBCC equivalence certificate for A level
  • O and A level transcripts, where they apply
  • Your NUMS MDCAT result (foreign seat applicants may use a valid MCAT or UCAT instead)
  • For the Balochistan Law Enforcement Agency wards category: the parent's service or retirement certificate, the Balochistan domicile and, if it applies, the Shahadat certificate

Improved FSc or A level results are accepted by email at [email protected] until the provisional merit list is displayed.

NUMS admission schedule

NUMS admission timeline for session 2026-27: NUMS MDCAT registration 18 May to 8 June 2026 with late fee until 15 June; test advertised for 23 August and held on 13 September 2026; admission application 13 October to 11 November 2026 with late fee until 25 November; provisional merit list 10 December 2026; first selection list 17 December 2026 for MBBS and 21 January 2027 for BDS; MBBS classes from 15 February 2027 and BDS from 15 March 2027, tentative. In 2025-26 the sixth list came out on 27 January 2026. Selected students get 3 days: 2 for the NUMS confirmation fee, then 1 for the college
The 2026-27 schedule. The pattern repeats each year: test in late summer, admission from October, classes in February.
Event, session 2026-27MBBSBDS
Online admission registration opensTuesday 13 October 2026Same date
Last date, regular feeWednesday 11 November 2026, 4 pmSame date
Last date, late feeWednesday 25 November 2026, 4 pmSame date
Provisional merit listThursday 10 December 2026Same date
1st selection listThursday 17 December 2026Thursday 21 January 2027
Classes begin (tentative)Monday 15 February 2027Monday 15 March 2027

After the first list, NUMS keeps posting selection and upgradation lists; in 2025-26 the sixth list came out on 27 January 2026. When you are selected, the 2025-26 lists gave students three days in total: two days to pay the NUMS admission confirmation fee, then one day to pay the college. You cannot pay the college before NUMS. Miss the deadline and the seat goes to the next student.

Our advice for NUMS aspirants

  • Prepare for both tests. NUMS and PM&DC papers overlap a lot, but NUMS 2026 gave Physics 40 MCQs and English 15. Practise with our NUMS past papers.
  • Know your target. In 2025-26, the lowest aggregates on the sixth lists ranged from about 83.8 to 86.5. With 90% in FSc and 95% in Matric, you would have needed about 77% to 82% in the NUMS test to land in that range.
  • List every college you would really join. Merit cum preference means a college you leave off can never be offered to you.
  • Check fees before you rank colleges. A seat you cannot pay for within three days is a seat you lose.

Frequently asked questions

How many medical colleges are under NUMS?

For session 2026-27, NUMS lists 15 medical colleges: Army Medical College (medical cadets only), 8 private sector affiliated colleges and 6 Armed Forces administered colleges. It also lists 7 dental colleges or sections.

Can a civilian get admission in Army Medical College?

For 2026-27, NUMS lists AMC MBBS as "For Medical Cadets Only", so its notices offer no open merit MBBS seat at AMC. The Dental Section of AMC is still open on open merit for BDS. Civilians can apply on open merit to the CMH, HITEC, KIMS, QIMS, Wah, Bahria, Fazaia, Foundation and NUST colleges.

Is the NUMS MDCAT result in marks or percentage?

NUMS states its pass marks as percentages, 55% for MBBS and 50% for BDS, and its merit formula takes the test at 50%. Enter the percentage on your NUMS result in the NUMS merit calculator.

What is the NUMS merit formula?

50% NUMS MDCAT, 40% FSc (HSSC) and 10% Matric (SSC). Foreign seat applicants may use a valid MCAT or UCAT in place of the NUMS test.

Is the PMDC MDCAT accepted for NUMS colleges?

No. NUMS says its own subject test is mandatory for admission in every college it lists.

What is the fee of CMH and other NUMS private colleges?

Each college sets its own fee. For 2026-27, first-year MBBS costs Rs 2,250,500 at HITEC-IMS and Rs 1,481,500 at QIMS, as published on their websites. Check each college's website for the rest.

Is there a quota for army officers' children in NUMS colleges?

No separate armed forces children category appears in NUMS's centralized admission notices. NUMS names open merit, foreign seats, Balochistan domicile seats at QIMS and, for AMC, medical cadets.

When does NUMS admission open?

For 2026-27, online registration opened on 13 October 2026. The regular fee deadline is 11 November 2026 and the late fee deadline is 25 November 2026.

The NUMS test rewards students who practise under real timing, because 150 MCQs in 2 hours 45 minutes leaves little room. Use our NUMS paper with answer key to see the level, then register on ePrepare for full-length papers, past papers and chapter tests that prepare you for both NUMS and PM&DC.

Sources: National University of Medical Sciences (numspak.edu.pk): NUMS MDCAT-2026 advertisement (college list, schedule, fees, pattern), NUMS MDCAT-2026 table of specifications, process to apply for MBBS/BDS 2026-27, centralized admissions 2026-27 (schedule, also published by Bahria University), centralized admission advertisement 2025-26 (eligibility, weightage, categories), the 2025 NUMS MDCAT advertisement and syllabus, the Army Medical College admission advertisement 2024-25, the 2024 NUMS MDCAT advertisement, NUMS's sixth selection lists for MBBS 2025-26 (27 January 2026) and NUMS's fee structure for foreign students. College fees: HITEC-IMS fee structure and QIMS fee structure. Rules, dates and fees change each session; always check the latest notice on numspak.edu.pk.

ePrepare's MDCAT 2026 toppers who scored 178 out of 180: Atiq ur Rahman, Muhammad Saad, Muhammad Saad, Muhammad Zakrya, Saad Musa, Syed Owais Nawab Shah, Tanzeela Kanwal
7 ePrepare students scored 178/180 in MDCAT 2026. See all 110 toppers
Share WhatsAppFacebookX

ePrepare Academy

Written by Sir Fahad's team of MDCAT teachers and mentors at ePrepare Academy. Meet the team

Islamabad federal medical colleges admission guide: Federal Medical College 100 MBBS, School of Dentistry 50 BDS, ICT quota 25 seats
Admissions & policyIslamabad

Islamabad federal medical colleges: admission guide

Federal Medical College (100 MBBS) and the School of Dentistry (50 BDS) admit through SZABMU, with seats split by province and only 25 for Islamabad. Eligibility, merit formula, last year's closing merit, how to apply, and how NUMS and private colleges in Islamabad admit.

14 min read

Balochistan MBBS and BDS admission: 470 MBBS seats at BMC, JMC, LMC and MMC, 54 BDS seats, district quota and the 10/40/50 merit formula
Admissions & policyBalochistan

Balochistan MBBS and BDS admission: BUMHS seats, quota and merit

Balochistan's government MBBS and BDS admission explained: seats at Bolan, Jhalawan, Loralai and Mekran medical colleges, the district and divisional quota, domicile rules, eligibility, the 10/40/50 formula, fees, the Rs 3 million bond, and closing scores from BMC's official list.

15 min read

Start your MDCAT journey today.

Choose a package, pay once, and your account is ready once the payment is verified.